Cricket fixtures for June 16/17

Fixtures for Saturday, June 9, 2012

Beechwood MG ECB Premier League

Chesterfield v Rolls Royce Leisure

Dunstall v Swarkestone

Lullington Park v Denby

Quarndon v Sandiacre Town

Spondon v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Ticknall v Alvaston & Boulton

Derbyshire County Cricket League

Abbey Glass Division 1

Clifton v Ilkeston Rutland

Duffield v Cutthorpe

Eckington v Elvaston

Marehay v Matlock

Sawley & LE Park v Alfreton

Stainsby Hall v Staveley Welfare

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Aston-on-Trent v Shipley Hall

Clay Cross v Nutbrook

Denby v Langley Mill Utd

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Rolleston

Sandiacre Town v Ambergate

Tutbury v Belper Meadows

Burton Glass Division 3

Alvaston & Boulton v Marehay

Derby Congs v Spondon

Holmewood v Hilton

South Wingfield v Trentside

Walton-on-Trent v Brailsford

Wirksworth & v Alrewas

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Ambergate v Heanor Town

Clowne Town v Breadsall

Darley Dale v Swanwick Hall

Riddings v Pilsley

West Hallam WR v Chesterfield

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Burton v Barton

Darley Abbey v Mickleover

Elvaston v Lullington Park

Etwall v Ticknall

Swarkestone v Dunstall

Winshill v Quarndon

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Alfreton v South Wingfield

Belper Meadows v Denby

Codnor v Duffield

Langley Mill Utd v Belper Amateurs

Matlock v Ashover

Selston Town v Sandiacre Town

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Allestree v Tutbury

Alrewas v Aston-on-Trent

Lullington Park v Littleover Centurions

Rolleston v Melbourne Town

Rolls Royce Leisure v Sawley & LE Park

Trentside v Clifton

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Ashover v Cromford Meadows

Breadsall v Clowne Town

Chesterfield v Eckington

Nutbrook v West Hallam WR

Shipley Hall v Clay Cross

Staveley Welfare v Stainsby Hall

Engments Division 6S

Brailsford v Uttoxeter

Castle Donington Town v Rosehill Meths

Littleover Centurions v Abbots Bromley

Mickleover v Derby Congs

Stanton Elks v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Wootton v Spondon

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Alfreton v Marehay

Belper Amateurs v Darley Dale

Cutthorpe v Kirk Langley

Heanor Town v Wirksworth &

Mugginton v Wingerworth S

Sawley & LE Park v Butterley Utd

Brookside Press Division 7S

Barton v Quarndon

Elvaston v Walton-on-Trent

Hilton v Hartshorne

Rolleston v Darley Abbey

Yoxall v Winshill

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Calow v Sawley & LE Park

Denby v Allestree

Morton Colliery v Belper Meadows

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Little Eaton

Pilsley v Riddings

Swanwick Hall v Holmewood

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Alvaston & Boulton v Etwall

Melbourne Town v Ashbourne

Quarndon v Packington

Spondon v Kings Bromley

Trentside v Dunstall

Washlands v Draycott & Hanbury

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Ambergate v Ilkeston Rutland

Awsworth v Codnor

Nutbrook v Clay Cross

West Hallam WR v Duffield

Wirksworth & v Mickleover

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alrewas v Swarkestone

Brailsford v Trentside

Hartshorne v Lullington Park

Rosehill Meths v Burton

Tutbury v Alvaston & Boulton

Uttoxeter v Derby Congs

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Ashover v Eckington

Breadsall v Brailsford

Butterley Utd v Selston Town

Cromford Meadows v Stanton Elks

Kirk Langley v Darley Abbey

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Ashbourne v Elvaston

Dunstall v Rolleston

Hilton v Washlands

Melbourne Town v Yoxall

Ticknall v Castle Donington

Sunday June 10 2012

Marston’s Smooth Trophy 2nd Round

Alfreton/Sawley v Eckington

Cutthorpe v Nutbrook

Stainsby Hall/Clifton v Langley Mill Utd

Aston-on- v Ilkeston Rutland

Clay Cross/Staveley v Marehay

Ockbrook/Ambergate v Duffield

Sandiacre/Belper Mdws v Elvaston

Tutbury/Denby v Matlock

Bayley Cup 2nd Round

A&B/Swanwick Hall v Ambergate/Heanor

Marehay/Chesterfield v Winshill

Spondon/Alrewas v Dunstall/Trentside

Wirksworth & v Riddings

Ilkeston/Breadsall v Hilton/Mickleover

Barton/Elvaston v West

Burton/S Wingfield v Darley Abbey/Pilsley

Swarkestone/D Congs v Quarndon

Engments Division 6S

Littleover Centurions v Uttoxeter

Mickleover v Spondon

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Butterley Utd v Alfreton

Wingerworth S v Cutthorpe

Brookside Press Division 7S

Rolleston v Ticknall

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Little Eaton v Holmewood

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Clowne Town v Matlock

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Stanton Elks v Selston Town

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Dunstall v Clifton

Melbourne Town v Ashbourne

Ticknall v Washlands