Derbyshire County Cricket League fixtures for July 28/29

0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday, July 28

Abbey Glass Division 1

Clifton v Duffield

Elvaston v Matlock

Ilkeston Rutland v Marehay

Sawley & LE Park v Cutthorpe

Stainsby Hall v Eckington

Staveley Welfare v Alfreton

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Belper Meadows v Ambergate

Clay Cross v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Langley Mill Utd v Shipley Hall

Nutbrook v Aston-on-Trent

Sandiacre Town v Rolleston

Tutbury v Denby

Burton Glass Division 3

Alvaston & Boulton v Derby Congs

Brailsford v Alrewas

Hilton v Trentside

Marehay v South Wingfield

Walton-on-Trent v Holmewood

Wirksworth & v Spondon

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Ambergate v Clowne Town

Heanor Town v Ilkeston Rutland

Pilsley v Chesterfield

Riddings v Darley Dale

Swanwick Hall v Morton Colliery

West Hallam WR v Breadsall

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Burton v Mickleover

Dunstall v Barton

Lullington Park v Ticknall

Quarndon v Etwall

Swarkestone v Elvaston

Winshill v Darley Abbey

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Alfreton v Belper Meadows

Belper Amateurs v Sandiacre Town

Codnor v Langley Mill Utd

Duffield v Ashover

Matlock v Denby

South Wingfield v Selston Town

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Alrewas v Allestree

Aston-on-Trent v Rolls Royce Leisure

Littleover Centurions v Sawley & LE Park

Melbourne Town v Clifton

Rolleston v Lullington Park

Trentside v Tutbury

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Ashover v Staveley Welfare

Breadsall v Chesterfield Barbarians

Clowne Town v Clay Cross

Cromford Meadows v Nutbrook

Eckington v West Hallam WR

Shipley Hall v Stainsby Hall

Engments Division 6S

Abbots Bromley v Spondon

Castle Donington Town v Brailsford

Derby Congs v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Mickleover v Littleover Centurions

Rosehill Meths v Wootton

Stanton Elks v Uttoxeter

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Alfreton v Mugginton

Cutthorpe v Belper Amateurs

Darley Dale v Wirksworth &

Kirk Langley v Butterley Utd

Marehay v Heanor Town

Sawley & LE Park v Wingerworth S

Brookside Press Division 7S

Barton v Elvaston

Darley Abbey v Winshill

Hartshorne v Ticknall

Rolleston v Hilton

Yoxall v Walton-on-Trent

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Allestree v Belper Meadows

Denby v Swanwick Hall

Holmewood v Sawley & LE Park

Little Eaton v Calow

Morton Colliery v Riddings

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Pilsley

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Alvaston & Boulton v Melbourne Town

Draycott & Hanbury v Packington

Dunstall v Kings Bromley

Etwall v Quarndon

Spondon v Ashbourne

Trentside v Washlands

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Ambergate v Awsworth

Duffield v Mickleover

Ilkeston Rutland v Nutbrook

Matlock v Clay Cross

West Hallam WR v Clowne Town

Wirksworth & v Codnor

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alrewas v Brailsford

Lullington Park v Burton

Swarkestone v Rosehill Meths

Tutbury v Trentside

Uttoxeter v Hartshorne

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Breadsall v Ashover

Butterley Utd v Kirk Langley

Cutthorpe v Darley Abbey

Eckington v Stanton Elks

Selston Town v Cromford Meadows

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Ashbourne v Hilton

Elvaston v Castle Donington

Ticknall v Rolleston

Washlands v Yoxall

Wootton v Melbourne Town

Fixture for Sunday, July 29

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Wirksworth & Middleton v Awsworth