Derbyshire County Cricket League fixtures for the weekend of May 12/13

Yorkshire's Steve Patterson bowling to Somerset's Captain, Marcus Trescothick    - PHOTO: - Mandatory by-line: Phil Mingo/Pinnacle - Photo Agency UK Tel: +44(0)1363 881025 - Mobile:0797 1270 681 - VAT Reg No: 768 6958 48 - 25/05/2011 - CRICKET - LV County Championship - Division One - Somerset v Yorkshire, Somerset County Cricket Club - The County Ground, St James Street, Taunton

Yorkshire's Steve Patterson bowling to Somerset's Captain, Marcus Trescothick - PHOTO: - Mandatory by-line: Phil Mingo/Pinnacle - Photo Agency UK Tel: +44(0)1363 881025 - Mobile:0797 1270 681 - VAT Reg No: 768 6958 48 - 25/05/2011 - CRICKET - LV County Championship - Division One - Somerset v Yorkshire, Somerset County Cricket Club - The County Ground, St James Street, Taunton

0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday, May 12

Abbey Glass Division 1

Alfreton v Staveley Welfare

Cutthorpe v Sawley & LE Park

Duffield v Clifton

Eckington v Stainsby Hall

Marehay v Ilkeston Rutland

Matlock v Elvaston

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Ambergate v Belper Meadows

Aston-on-Trent v Nutbrook

Denby v Tutbury

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Clay Cross

Rolleston v Sandiacre Town

Shipley Hall v Langley Mill Utd

Burton Glass Division 3

Alrewas v Brailsford

Derby Congs v Alvaston & Boulton

Holmewood v Walton-on-Trent

South Wingfield v Marehay

Spondon v Wirksworth &

Trentside v Hilton

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Breadsall v West Hallam WR

Chesterfield v Pilsley

Clowne Town v Ambergate

Darley Dale v Riddings

Ilkeston Rutland v Heanor Town

Morton Colliery v Swanwick Hall

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Barton v Dunstall

Darley Abbey v Winshill

Elvaston v Swarkestone

Etwall v Quarndon

Mickleover v Burton

Ticknall v Lullington Park

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers

Division 5N

Ashover v Duffield

Belper Meadows v Alfreton

Denby v Matlock

Langley Mill Utd v Codnor

Sandiacre Town v Belper Amateurs

Selston Town v South Wingfield

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Allestree v Alrewas

Clifton v Melbourne Town

Lullington Park v Rolleston

Rolls Royce Leisure v Aston-on-Trent

Sawley & LE Park v Littleover Centurions

Tutbury v Trentside

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Chesterfield v Breadsall

Clay Cross v Clowne Town

Nutbrook v Cromford Meadows

Stainsby Hall v Shipley Hall

Staveley Welfare v Ashover

West Hallam WR v Eckington

Engments Division 6S

Brailsford v Castle Donington

Littleover Centurions v Mickleover

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Derby Congs

Spondon v Abbots Bromley

Uttoxeter v Stanton Elks

Wootton v Rosehill Meths

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Belper Amateurs v Cutthorpe

Butterley Utd v Kirk Langley

Heanor Town v Marehay

Mugginton v Alfreton

Wingerworth S v Sawley & LE Park

Wirksworth & v Darley Dale

Brookside Press Division 7S

Elvaston v Barton

Hilton v Rolleston

Ticknall v Hartshorne

Walton-on-Trent v Yoxall

Winshill v Darley Abbey

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Belper Meadows v Allestree

Calow v Little Eaton

Pilsley v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Riddings v Morton Colliery

Sawley & LE Park v Holmewood

Swanwick Hall v Denby

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Ashbourne v Spondon

Kings Bromley v Dunstall

Melbourne Town v Alvaston & Boulton

Packington v Draycott & Hanbury

Quarndon v Etwall

Washlands v Trentside

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Awsworth v Ambergate

Clay Cross v Matlock

Clowne Town v West Hallam WR

Codnor v Wirksworth & Middleton

Mickleover v Duffield

Nutbrook v Ilkeston Rutland

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Brailsford v Alrewas

Burton v Lullington Park

Hartshorne v Uttoxeter

Rosehill Meths v Swarkestone

Trentside v Tutbury

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Ashover v Breadsall

Cromford Meadows v Selston Town

Darley Abbey v Cutthorpe

Kirk Langley v Butterley Utd

Stanton Elks v Eckington

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Castle Donington Town v Elvaston

Hilton v Ashbourne

Melbourne Town v Wootton

Rolleston v Ticknall

Yoxall v Washlands

Fixtures for Sunday, May 13

Marston’s Smooth Trophy, 1st Round

Alfreton v Sawley & LE Park

Stainsby Hall v Clifton

Aston-on-Trent v Rolleston

Clay Cross v Staveley Welfare

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Ambergate

Sandiacre Town v Belper Meadows

Tutbury v Denby

Bayley Cup 1st Round

Alvaston & Boulton v Swanwick Hall

Hilton v Mickleover

Marehay v Chesterfield

Spondon v Alrewas

Wirksworth & v Ticknall

Ambergate v Heanor Town

Ilkeston Rutland v Breadsall

West Hallam WR v Lullington Park

Barton v Elvaston

Burton v South Wingfield

Darley Abbey v Pilsley

Dunstall v Trentside

Swarkestone v Derby Congs

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers

Division 5N

Selston Town v Codnor

Engments Division 6S

Littleover Centurions v Wootton

Mickleover v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Rosehill Meths v Spondon

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Heanor Town v Cutthorpe

Wingerworth S v Kirk Langley

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Little Eaton v Riddings

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Butterley Utd v Stanton Elks

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Ashbourne v Castle Donington

Ticknall v Dunstall

Kingfisher Beer Cup Round 2

(2) Mansfield v Caythorpe/Chesterfield

(3) Ilkeston v Ockbrook & Borrowash

(3) Quarndon/WI v Kimberley Inst/Denby

(3) Sandiacre v RR Leisure/Sileby Town

(3) v Wollaton/Spondon

(8) Halesowen/Himley v Dunstall/Walsall

(8) Lullington v Stone/Wombourne

(8) Ticknall/Wellington v

Old Hill/West Brom