Derbyshire County Cricket League fixtures for the weekend of May 19/20

Yorkshire's Steve Patterson bowling to Somerset's Captain, Marcus Trescothick    - PHOTO: - Mandatory by-line: Phil Mingo/Pinnacle - Photo Agency UK Tel: +44(0)1363 881025 - Mobile:0797 1270 681 - VAT Reg No: 768 6958 48 - 25/05/2011 - CRICKET - LV County Championship - Division One - Somerset v Yorkshire, Somerset County Cricket Club - The County Ground, St James Street, Taunton
Yorkshire's Steve Patterson bowling to Somerset's Captain, Marcus Trescothick - PHOTO: - Mandatory by-line: Phil Mingo/Pinnacle - Photo Agency UK Tel: +44(0)1363 881025 - Mobile:0797 1270 681 - VAT Reg No: 768 6958 48 - 25/05/2011 - CRICKET - LV County Championship - Division One - Somerset v Yorkshire, Somerset County Cricket Club - The County Ground, St James Street, Taunton

Fixtures for Saturday, May 19

Abbey Glass Division 1

Clifton v Eckington

Cutthorpe v Matlock

Elvaston v Alfreton

Ilkeston Rutland v Duffield

Sawley & LE Park v Stainsby Hall

Staveley Welfare v Marehay

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Belper Meadows v Aston-on-Trent

Clay Cross v Denby

Langley Mill Utd v Ambergate

Nutbrook v Ockbrook & B’wash

Rolleston v Shipley Hall

Sandiacre Town v Tutbury

Burton Glass Division 3

Alvaston & Boulton v Holmewood

Brailsford v South Wingfield

Hilton v Alrewas

Marehay v Derby Congs

Spondon v Trentside

Wirksworth & Middleton v

Walton-on-Trent

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Ambergate v Darley Dale

Breadsall v Morton Colliery

Heanor Town v Clowne Town

Pilsley v Ilkeston Rutland

Swanwick Hall v Chesterfield

West Hallam WR v Riddings

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Burton v Swarkestone

Dunstall v Etwall

Lullington Park v Barton

Mickleover v Ticknall

Quarndon v Darley Abbey

Winshill v Elvaston

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers

Division 5N

Alfreton v Langley Mill Utd

Belper Amateurs v Ashover

Denby v Sandiacre Town

Duffield v Selston Town

Matlock v Codnor

South Wingfield v Belper Meadows

BAlrewas v Lullington Park

Aston-on-Trent v Allestree

Littleover Centurions v Clifton

Melbourne Town v Rolls Royce Leisure

Trentside v Rolleston

Tutbury v Sawley & LE Park

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Ashover v Chesterfield Barbarians

Clowne Town v Nutbrook

Cromford Meadows v Staveley Welfare

Eckington v Clay Cross

Shipley Hall v Breadsall

Stainsby Hall v West Hallam WR

Engments Division 6S

Abbots Bromley v Ockbrook & B’wash

Castle Donington Town v

Littleover Centurions

Derby Congs v Wootton

Rosehill Meths v Brailsford

Stanton Elks v Mickleover

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Alfreton v Belper Amateurs

Darley Dale v Butterley Utd

Kirk Langley v Heanor Town

Marehay v Mugginton

Sawley & LE Park v Cutthorpe

Wingerworth S v Wirksworth & Middleton

Brookside Press Division 7S

Barton v Hilton

Hartshorne v Winshill

Quarndon v Elvaston

Walton-on-Trent v Ticknall

Yoxall v Rolleston

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Allestree v Calow

Holmewood v Belper Meadows

Little Eaton v Pilsley

Morton Colliery v Denby

Ockbrook & B’wash v Swanwick Hall

Riddings v Sawley & LE Park

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Alvaston & Boulton v Washlands

Ashbourne v Packington

Draycott & Hanbury v Kings Bromley

Dunstall v Quarndon

Etwall v Melbourne Town

Spondon v Trentside

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Ambergate v Clowne Town

Codnor v Clay Cross

Duffield v Nutbrook

Ilkeston Rutland v Awsworth

Matlock v Mickleover

Wirksworth & v West Hallam WR

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alrewas v Hartshorne

Derby Congs v Rosehill Meths

Lullington Park v Alvaston & Boulton

Trentside v Burton

Tutbury v Uttoxeter

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Brailsford v Cromford Meadows

Butterley Utd v Ashover

Cutthorpe v Breadsall

Darley Abbey v Stanton Elks

Selston Town v Kirk Langley

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Clifton v Hilton

Elvaston v Melbourne Town

Rolleston v Yoxall

Ticknall v Ashbourne

Washlands v Castle Donington

Wootton v Dunstall

Fixtures for, Sunday, May 20

Wright Cup 1st Round

Belper Meadows v Rosehill Meths

South Wingfield v Alfreton

Clifton v Rolls Royce Leisure

Sawley & LE Park v Aston-on-Trent

Nutbrook v Codnor

Derby Congs v Sandiacre Town

Mickleover v Langley Mill Utd

Wootton v Matlock

James Harwood Cup 1st Round

Breadsall v Wingerworth S

Staveley Welfare v Littleover Centurions

Ockbrook & B’wash v Yoxall

Spondon v Winshill

Heanor Town v Alfreton

Marehay v Cutthorpe

Hartshorne v Barton

Quarndon v Hilton

Harry Lund Cup 1st Round

Allestree v Little Eaton

Belper Meadows v Hilton

Riddings v Ilkeston Rutland

Swanwick Hall v Ockbrook & B’wash

Draycott & Hanbury v Nutbrook

Dunstall v Selston Town

Melbourne Town v West Hallam WR

Trentside v Spondon

Mickleover v Quarndon

Kirk Langley v Breadsall

Elvaston v Awsworth

Engments Division 6S

Castle Donington Town v Uttoxeter

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Wirksworth & v Duffield

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Swarkestone v Brailsford