Derbyshire County Cricket League fixtures for the weekend of May 26/27

editorial image

Fixtures for Saturday, May 26

Abbey Glass Division 1

Alfreton v Cutthorpe

Duffield v Staveley Welfare

Eckington v Ilkeston Rutland

Marehay v Elvaston

Matlock v Sawley & LE Park

Stainsby Hall v Clifton

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Ambergate v Rolleston

Aston-on-Trent v Langley Mill Utd

Denby v Nutbrook

Ockbrook & B’wash v Belper Meadows

Shipley Hall v Sandiacre Town

Tutbury v Clay Cross

Burton Glass Division 3

Alrewas v Spondon

Derby Congs v Brailsford

Holmewood v Marehay

South Wingfield v Hilton

Trentside v Wirksworth & Middleton

Walton-on-Trent v Alvaston & Boulton

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Chesterfield v Breadsall

Clowne Town v Pilsley

Darley Dale v Heanor Town

Ilkeston Rutland v Swanwick Hall

Morton Colliery v West Hallam WR

Riddings v Ambergate

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Barton v Mickleover

Darley Abbey v Dunstall

Elvaston v Quarndon

Etwall v Lullington Park

Swarkestone v Winshill

Ticknall v Burton

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers

Division 5N

Ashover v Denby

Belper Meadows v Duffield

Codnor v Alfreton

Langley Mill Utd v South Wingfield

Sandiacre Town v Matlock

Selston Town v Belper Amateurs

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Allestree v Melbourne Town

Clifton v Tutbury

Lullington Park v Aston-on-Trent

Rolleston v Alrewas

Rolls-Royce Leis v Littleover Centurions

Sawley & LE Park v Trentside

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Breadsall v Ashover

Chesterfield v Cromford Meadows

Clay Cross v Stainsby Hall

Nutbrook v Eckington

Staveley Welfare v Clowne Town

West Hallam WR v Shipley Hall

Engments Division 6S

Brailsford v Derby Congs

Littleover Centurions v Rosehill Meths

Mickleover v Castle Donington

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Uttoxeter

Spondon v Stanton Elks

Wootton v Abbots Bromley

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Belper Amateurs v Marehay

Butterley Utd v Wingerworth S

Cutthorpe v Alfreton

Heanor Town v Darley Dale

Mugginton v Kirk Langley

Wirksworth & v Sawley & LE Park

Brookside Press Division 7S

Elvaston v Darley Abbey

Hilton v Quarndon

Rolleston v Barton

Ticknall v Yoxall

Winshill v Walton-on-Trent

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Belper Meadows v Riddings

Calow v Holmewood

Denby v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Pilsley v Allestree

Sawley & LE Park v Morton Colliery

Swanwick Hall v Little Eaton

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Kings Bromley v Ashbourne

Melbourne Town v Dunstall

Packington v Spondon

Quarndon v Draycott & Hanbury

Trentside v Alvaston & Boulton

Washlands v Etwall

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Awsworth v Duffield

Clay Cross v Wirksworth &

Clowne Town v Ilkeston Rutland

Mickleover v Codnor

Nutbrook v Matlock

West Hallam WR v Ambergate

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alvaston & Boulton v Trentside

Brailsford v Derby Congs

Burton v Tutbury

Hartshorne v Swarkestone

Rosehill Meths v Lullington Park

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Breadsall v Butterley Utd

Cromford Meadows v Eckington

Kirk Langley v Brailsford

Stanton Elks v Cutthorpe

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Ashbourne v Clifton

Castle Donington Town v Rolleston

Dunstall v Elvaston

Hilton v Wootton

Melbourne Town v Washlands

Yoxall v Ticknall

Fixtures for Sunday May 27

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Aston-on-Trent v Denby

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Ashover v West Hallam WR

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alvaston & Boulton v Uttoxeter

Swarkestone v Trentside

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Ashover v Selston Town

Butterley Utd v Darley Abbey

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Castle Donington Town v Dunstall