Results from the weekend

0
Have your say

Results from Saturday: Beechwood Mazda ECB Premier League

Alfreton (0pts) 65 all out [29.3 overs] (W Davis 4-32, G Cork 4-33) lost to Denby (22pts) 66-1 [5.3 overs] (W Davis 31) by 9

Play Straight Cricket Division 1

Cutthorpe (22pts) 191-3 [45.5 overs] (A Thompson 58, D Sartor 71*, A Butt 30*) beat Duffield (4pts) 188-7 [50 overs] (P Bakel 61*, A Short 34, A Butt 4-65) by 7 wickets

Quarndon (6pts) 127-6 [33 overs] (N Dumelow 58, S Lillie 3-43) drew with Elvaston (16pts) 178-6 [33 overs] (N Aktar 66*, M Gawthrop 64)

Rolleston (17pts) 178-8 [32 overs] (M Ford 75*, M Zaroob 34, M Smyth 3-47) drew with Stainsby Hall (6pts) 90-9 [32 overs] (M Zaroob 3-31)

Flint Bishop Division 2

Ambergate (8pts) 144-4 [31 overs] (C Whiteley 66*, D Whiteley 32) drew with Langley Mill Utd (13pts) 169-4 [31 overs] (L Pinder 80, J Salmons 30)

Technical Turf Division 3

Denby (17pts) 193-6 [30 overs] (A Bria 56, M Payne 39, M Dowling 3-22) drew with Brailsford (6pts) 113-6 [30 overs] (G Cresswell 3-11, P Allen 3-30)

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Duffield (6pts) 157-7 [32 overs] (T Williscroft 68*, C Walters 3-26) lost to Marehay (22pts) 158-6 [31.1 overs] (J Spray 47, T Patel 3-26) by 4 wickets

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Belper Amateurs (22pts) 130-4 [27.4 overs] (O Deeming 32, B Deeming 43, H Brown 3-40) beat South Wingfield (4pts) 126-8 [28 overs] (P Spencer 4-15) by 6 wickets

Belper Meadows (22pts) 106-6 [27.5 overs] (D Kelly 46) beat Selston Town (4pts) 105-8 [36 overs] (P Stovey 44, D Kelly 4-12, J Slater 3-28) by 4 wickets

Denby (14pts) 123-4 [30 overs] (R Greenhalgh 52) drew with Ilkeston Rutland (4pts) 68-7 [30 overs] (J Wilson 3-19, J Richardson 3-29)

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Clowne Town (27pts) 172-6 [46 overs] (B Lodge 45, J Kinsey 68, U Mustufu 3-31) beat Ambergate (5pts) 147 all out [32.5 overs] (L Mallen 3-44) by 25 runs

Stainsby Hall (13pts) 135-9 [39 overs] (D Humphreys 43, S Torr 31, J Bradbury 4-44) match abandoned v Wirksworth & Middleton (13pts) 157 all out [43.3 overs] (P Ashurst 41, S Parkin 3-40)

Marston’s Pedigree Division 7N

Shipley Hall (6pts) 28-0 [5 overs] match abandoned v Cromford Meadows (6pts)

Boolers Division 8N

Butterley Utd (22pts) 178-5 [33 overs] (C West 54, S Reast 37*) beat Denby (6pts) 177-8 [41 overs] (P Glenn 39, J Cherry 48, N Parkin 3-26) by 5 wickets

Duffield (6pts) match cancelled v Quarndon (6pts)

Kirk Langley (14pts) 107-5 [36 overs] (H Andrew 38, I Fraser 41) tied with Belper Meadows (11pts) 107 all out [29.4 overs] (D Farnsworth 42, M Huggett 4-15, H Andrew 3-17)

Ockbrook & Borrowash (17pts) 219-5 [46 overs] (L Rimmington 102, D Bonsall 66, R Deeming 3-69) drew with Belper Amateurs (9pts) 175-7 [46 overs] (A Cutts 60, P Nightingale 32*)

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Cromford Meadows (6pts) match cancelled v Butterley Utd (6pts)

Results for Sunday

Harry Lund Cup Final

Belper Meadows 142 all out [44.2 overs] (D Garnett 59, L Smith 3-27) lost to Kirk Langley 150-8 [45 overs] (I Fraser 40, D Birch 40*, M Huggett 31) by 8 runs