Evo-Stik League round-up

Catch up with all the forthcoming fixtures, table and results from the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South.

Fixtures for Saturday, September 24

First Division South

Carlton Town v Belper Town

Goole AFC v Romulus

Grantham Tn v Market Drayton Town

Kidsgrove Athletic v Hucknall Town

Leek Town v Coalville Town

Lincoln United v Rainworth MW

New Mills v Loughborough Dynamo

Quorn v Newcastle Town

Sheffield FC v Ilkeston FC

Stamford v Brigg Town

Sutton Coldfield Tn v Shepshed Dyn.

Fixtures for Tuesday, September 27

League Cup, first round

AFC Fylde v Bamber Bridge

Coalville Town v Ilkeston

Farsley FC v Durham City

Goole AFC v Lincoln United

Harrogate Railway Ath. v Garforth Tn

Kidsgrove Ath. v Market Drayton Town

Lancaster City v Skelmersdale United

Loughborough Dynamo v Hucknall Tn

Mossley v Curzon Ashton

Ossett Albion v

Ossett Town or Brigg Town

Quorn v Grantham Town

Sheffield FC v Wakefield

Sutton Coldfield Town v Newcastle Tn

Fixtures for Wednesday,

September 28th

League Cup, first round

Carlton Town v Belper Town

Shepshed Dynamo v Stamford

Trafford v Clitheroe

Witton Albion v Leek Town

Table (inc Saturday, September 17)

P W D L F A Pts

Sheffield FC 9 6 1 2 17 10 19

Ilkeston FC 9 6 0 3 25 11 18

Sutton Coldfield T 8 6 0 2 20 7 18

Stamford 9 6 0 3 16 13 18

New Mills 8 4 3 1 15 10 15

Leek Town 8 4 3 1 12 10 15

Coalville Town 9 4 2 3 18 15 14

Hucknall Town 8 4 2 2 10 8 14

Brigg Town 9 4 2 3 11 14 14

Lincoln United 9 3 4 2 17 17 13

Carlton Town 8 4 0 4 14 12 12

Loughboro’ Dyn. 8 3 2 3 16 13 11

Goole AFC 9 3 2 4 15 18 11

Kidsgrove Athletic 8 2 4 2 17 17 10

Grantham Town 8 2 3 3 12 9 9

Romulus 8 2 2 4 10 14 8

Belper Town 8 2 2 4 8 13 8

Newcastle Town 8 2 1 5 12 18 7

Rainworth MW 9 2 1 6 5 12 7

Shepshed Dynamo 9 2 1 6 11 20 7

Market Drayton T 9 1 4 4 10 20 7

Quorn 8 0 3 5 9 19 3

Result for Sunday, September 18

FA Cup, first qualifying round

Romulus 1, Bridgnorth Town 2 (101)

Results for Saturday,

September 17th

FA Cup, first qualifying round

Carlton Town 1, Heanor Town 0

Deeping Rangers 5, New Mills 1 (137)

Grantham Town 2, Arnold Town 0 (201)

Kidsgrove Ath. 3, Gornal Ath. 0 (160)

Leek Town 2, Tipton Town 0 (281)

Loughborough D 3, Daventry U 1 (103)

Matlock Tn 2, Hucknall Tn 0 (356)

Newcastle Town 5, Stratford T 5 (115)

Quorn 2, Loughborough Univ. 1 (122)

Rushall Olympic 1, Bedworth U 0 (168)

First Division South

Brigg Town 2, Lincoln United 1 (109)

Coalville Town 0, Stamford 2 (145)

Goole AFC 3, Shepshed Dyn. 1 (118)

Market Drayton Tn 0, Ilkeston 6 (143)

Rainworth MW 0, Sheffield 2 (134)

Sutton Coldfield T 2, Belper T 0 (134)

Result for Wednesday,

September 14th

First Division South

Carlton Town 1, Shepshed Dyn. 0 (113)

Result for Tuesday,

September 13th

First Division South

Goole 2, Rainworth MW 1 (85)

Grantham Tn 1, Hucknall Tn 1 (173)

Kidsgrove Athletic 2, Romulus 2 (114)

Leek Town 1, Newcastle Town 0 (361)

Lincoln United 2, Ilkeston FC 5 (201)

New Mills 2, Market Drayton T 2 (126)

Quorn 2, Coalville Town 3 (223)

Sheffield FC 1, Brigg Town 0 (206)

Stamford 2, Loughboro’ Dyn. 1 (131)