MRA results and fixtures

Fixtures

Saturday, December 3

Challenge Cup, fourth round (1.30pm)

Extra time and penalties if necessary

Allenton United v Melbourne Dynamo

Chellaston v Matlock Sports

Cromford v Derby R-R Leisure

Mackworth St Francis v Ashover

Newmount v Mickleover RBL

Rowsley ‘86 v Bargate Rovers

Sandiacre Town v Willington

Wirksworth Town v Woolley Moor United

Division One

Allestree v Punjab United

Derbyshire Amateurs v Rowsley ‘86 Res

Derby Singh Bros v Holbrook St Mich Res

Little Eaton v Tibshelf

Pastures v Mickleover RBL Res

Ripley Town v Derby R-R Leis Res

Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res v Findern

Division Two

Allenton United Res v Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Ambergate v Punjab United Res

Bargate Rovers Res v Pastures Res

Chellaston Res v Derby Royals Res

Melbourne Dynamo Res v Little Eaton Res

Roe Farm v Newton

Tables (inc Saturday, November 26)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 19 14 3 2 70 21 45

Cromford 18 12 2 4 49 32 38

Rowsley ‘86 18 12 1 5 54 35 37

Derby R-R Leisure 19 10 1 8 49 46 31

Derby Royals 16 8 6 2 39 19 30

Melbourne Dyn. 15 8 4 3 50 26 28

Mickleover RBL 18 8 3 7 36 20 27

Swanwick Pent. Rd 17 8 1 8 42 38 25

Wirksworth Town 15 8 0 7 27 25 24

Newmount 15 7 2 6 35 34 23

Chellaston 17 6 5 6 36 36 23

Willington 18 6 3 9 31 41 21

Matlock Sports 20 5 2 13 40 69 17

Holbrook St Mich’s 19 5 0 14 18 55 15

Ashover 17 1 1 15 20 66 4

Sandiacre Town 11 0 2 9 8 41 2

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 14 10 2 2 35 16 32

Allestree 13 10 1 2 41 16 31

Punjab United 12 8 3 1 39 15 27

Tibshelf 11 7 2 2 30 15 23

Woolley Moor Utd 17 6 5 6 47 33 23

Rowsley ‘86 Res 15 7 1 7 36 28 22

Bargate Rovers 15 5 5 5 36 38 20

Ripley Town 16 6 2 8 35 37 20

Little Eaton 13 5 4 4 23 19 19

Derbyshire Amats 15 5 2 8 26 37 17

Derby Singh Bros 13 5 1 7 23 27 16

Findern 13 4 3 6 25 29 15

Holbrook St M Res 14 4 2 8 19 37 14

Swanwick PR Res 14 4 2 8 19 38 14

Pastures 15 3 3 9 24 46 12

Mickleover RBL R 14 3 2 9 14 41 11

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 15 12 1 2 64 15 37

Melbourne D Res 14 11 0 3 49 18 33

Mackworth St F 13 10 1 2 49 17 31

Wirksworth Iv’hoe 14 9 1 4 39 19 28

Ambergate 14 9 1 4 36 22 28

Newton 15 8 3 4 39 28 27

Wirksworth Tn Res 18 8 1 9 39 36 25

Little Eaton Res 10 6 1 3 25 18 19

Chellaston Res 16 5 3 8 40 36 18

Derby Royals Res 13 5 1 7 27 42 16

Hilton Harriers 15 4 3 8 24 43 15

Pastures Res 14 4 2 8 26 54 14

Punjab Utd Res 16 3 3 10 22 58 12

Bargate Rov Res 14 2 2 10 24 43 8

Roe Farm 17 0 3 4 17 71 3

Results

Saturday, November 26

Premier Division

Derby R-R Leisure 3, Wirksworth Town 2

Derby Royals 1, Chellaston 1

Holbrook St Michaels 0, Cromford 2

Melbourne Dynamo 3, Allenton United 3

Newmount 4, Matlock Sports 1

Rowsley ‘86 5, Willington 2

Sandiacre Town 1, Ashover 1

Swanwick Pentrich Rd 0, Mickleover RBL 4

Division One

Bargate Rovers 1, Woolley Moor United 1

Derbyshire Amats 1, Derby R-R Leis Res 3

Findern 1, Tibshelf 4

Little Eaton 1, Allestree 2

Mickleover RBL Res 3, Swanwick PR Res 0

Pastures 0, Rowsley ‘86 Res 3

Punjab United 2, Derby Singh Brothers 0

Ripley Town 5, Holbrook St Michaels Res 3

Division Two

Ambergate 6, Chellaston Res 0

Derby Royals Res 1, Allenton United Res 6

Mackworth St Fr. 2, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 1

Newton 4, Little Eaton Res 1

Pastures Res 0, Hilton Harriers 5

Punjab United Res 1, Melbourne Dyn Res 5

Wirksworth Tn Res 2, Bargate Rovers Res 1