MRA results and fixtures

0
Have your say

Fixtures

Saturday, December 17

Junior Cup, fourth round

Melbourne Dyn Res v Rowsley ‘86 Res

Mickleover RBL Res v Newton

Premier Division

Melbourne Dynamo v Sandiacre Town

Rowsley ‘86 v Chellaston

Willington v Swanwick Pentrich Road

Division One

Bargate Rovers v Derby R-R Leis Res

Derbyshire Amateurs v Derby Singh Bros

Findern v Punjab United

Holbrook St Michaels Res v Pastures

Little Eaton v Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res

Division Two

Chellaston Res v Roe Farm

Derby Royals Res v Ambergate

Hilton Harriers v Allenton United Res

Pastures Res v Mackworth St Francis

Punjab United Res v Little Eaton Res

Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Wirksworth Town Res

DCFA Divisional Cup (South), third round

Allestree v Mickleover RBL

Belper Town Res v Woolley Moor United

Borrowash Vics Res v Allenton United

Derby Royals v Newhall United

Graham St Prims Res v Newmount

Heanor Town Res v Ripley Town

Hilton Harriers v Holbrook St Michaels

Holbrook Sports Res v Derby R-R Leisure

DCFA Divisional Cup (North), third round

Hathersage v Matlock Sports

Tibshelf v Buxworth

Wirksworth Town v Cromford

Tables (inc Saturday, December 10)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 19 14 3 2 70 21 45

Cromford 19 12 3 4 52 35 39

Rowsley ‘86 19 12 2 5 57 38 38

Derby R-R Leisure 20 11 1 8 57 38 38

Melbourne Dyn. 16 9 4 3 53 28 31

Derby Royals 16 8 6 2 39 19 30

Swanwick Pent. Rd 18 9 1 8 45 40 28

Mickleover RBL 18 8 3 7 36 20 27

Chellaston 18 7 5 6 38 36 26

Wirksworth Town 15 8 0 7 27 25 24

Newmount 16 7 2 7 37 37 23

Willington 19 6 3 10 33 44 21

Matlock Sports 20 5 2 13 40 69 17

Holbrook St Mich’s 20 5 0 15 18 57 15

Ashover 17 1 1 15 20 66 4

Sandiacre Town 12 0 2 10 8 42 2

Division One

Allestree 14 11 1 2 49 17 34

Derby R-R L Res 15 10 2 3 35 20 32

Punjab United 13 9 3 1 43 18 30

Rowsley ‘86 Res 16 8 1 7 42 29 25

Woolley Moor Utd 18 7 5 6 49 33 26

Rowsley ‘86 Res 17 8 1 8 43 37 25

Tibshelf 12 7 2 3 30 19 23

Ripley Town 17 7 2 8 39 37 23

Little Eaton 14 6 4 4 27 19 22

Bargate Rovers 16 5 5 6 36 39 20

Derby Singh Bros 14 6 1 7 28 29 19

Findern 15 5 3 7 26 34 18

Derbyshire Amats 17 5 3 9 28 44 18

Swanwick PR Res 16 5 2 9 27 44 17

Pastures 17 4 4 9 29 48 16

Holbrook St M Res 16 4 2 10 22 44 14

Mickl’ver RBL Res 15 3 2 10 16 45 11

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 15 12 1 2 64 15 37

Melbourne D Res 15 12 0 3 52 20 36

Mackworth St F 14 10 1 3 51 20 31

Wirksworth Iv’hoe 15 10 1 4 45 20 31

Newton 16 9 3 4 44 28 30

Ambergate 14 9 1 4 36 22 28

Wirksworth Tn Res 18 8 1 9 39 36 25

Derby Royals Res 15 7 1 7 36 44 22

Little Eaton Res 10 6 1 3 25 18 19

Chellaston Res 17 5 3 9 41 39 18

Hilton Harriers 16 4 3 9 26 49 15

Pastures Res 15 4 2 9 28 60 14

Punjab Utd Res 17 3 3 11 23 64 12

Bargate Rov’rs Res 15 3 2 10 30 45 11

Roe Farm 18 0 3 15 17 76 3

Results

Premier Division

Ashover v Matlock Sports, postponed

Chellaston 2, Holbrook St Michaels 0

Cromford 3, Rowsley ‘86 3

Derby R-R Leisure 1, Sandiacre Town 0

Derby Royals v Wirksworth Town, postpd

Melbourne Dynamo 3, Newmount 2

Swanwick Pentrich Road 3, Willington 2

Division One

Findern 1, Bargate Rovers 0

Holbrook St M Res 1, Woolley Moor Utd 2

Pastures 1, Derbyshire Amateurs 1

Punjab United v Swanwick PR Res, postpd.

Ripley Town v Little Eaton, postponed

Rowsley ‘86 Res 1, Allestree 8

Division Two

Mackworth St Fr. 2, Melbourne D Res 2

Punjab Utd Res 1, Derby Royals Res 6

Junior Cup

Tibshelf 2, Derby Singh Bros 2 (aet)

Tibshelf won 4-3 on penalties

DCFA Junior Cup (North), third round

Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Renishaw SC, ppd