MRA results and fixtures

THE league takes a festive break over the next fortnight.

Fixtures

Saturday, January 7th, 2012

Premier Division

Allenton United v Sandiacre Town

Ashover v Newmount

Chellaston v Wirksworth Town

Derby Royals v Melbourne Dynamo

Matlock Sports v Rowsley ‘86

Swanwick Pentrich Rd v Holbrook St Mich.

Division One

Derby R-R Leis v Bargate Rovers

Findern v Punjab United

Holbrook St Mich’s Res v Allestree

Pastures v Derby Singh Bros

Ripley Town v Woolley Moor United

Rowsley ‘86 Res v Little Eaton

Tibshelf v Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res

Division Two

Allenton United Res v Pastures Res

Bargate Rov’s Res v Mackworth St Francis

Derby Royals Res v Newton

Hilton Harriers v Chellaston Res

Little Eaton Res v Ambergate

Melbourne D Res v Wirksworth Iv’hoe Res

Wirksworth Town Res v Roe Farm

Tables (inc Saturday, December 17)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 19 14 3 2 70 21 45

Cromford 19 12 3 4 52 35 39

Rowsley ‘86 20 12 2 6 60 42 38

Melbourne Dyn. 17 10 4 3 62 28 34

Derby R-R Leisure 20 11 1 8 50 46 34

Derby Royals 16 8 6 2 30 19 30

Chellaston 19 8 5 6 42 39 29

Swanwick Pent. Rd 19 9 1 9 45 42 28

Mickleover RBL 18 8 3 7 36 20 27

Wirksworth Town 15 8 0 7 27 25 24

Willington 20 7 3 10 35 44 24

Newmount 16 7 2 7 37 37 23

Matlock Sports 20 5 2 13 40 69 17

Holbrook St Mich’s 20 5 0 15 18 57 15

Ashover 17 1 1 15 20 66 4

Sandiacre Town 13 0 2 11 8 51 2

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 16 11 2 3 43 21 35

Allestree 14 11 1 2 49 17 34

Punjab United 13 9 3 1 43 18 30

Woolley Moor Utd 18 7 5 6 49 33 26

Little Eaton 15 7 4 4 29 19 25

Rowsley ‘86 Res 17 8 1 8 43 37 25

Tibshelf 12 7 2 3 30 19 23

Ripley Town 17 7 2 8 39 37 23

Bargate Rovers 17 5 5 7 37 37 23

Derby Singh Bros 14 6 1 7 28 29 19

Findern 15 5 3 7 26 34 18

Derbyshire Amats 17 5 3 9 28 44 18

Holbrook St M Res 17 5 2 10 27 45 17

Swanwick PR Res 17 5 2 10 27 46 17

Pastures 18 4 4 10 30 53 16

Mickl’ver RBL Res 15 3 2 10 16 45 11

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 15 12 1 2 64 15 37

Melbourne D Res 15 12 0 3 52 20 36

Mackworth St F 14 10 1 3 51 20 31

Wirksworth Iv’hoe 15 10 1 4 45 20 31

Ambergate 15 10 1 4 43 24 31

Newton 16 9 3 4 44 28 30

Wirksworth Tn Res 18 8 1 9 39 36 25

Little Eaton Res 11 7 1 3 29 18 22

Derby Royals Res 16 7 1 8 38 51 22

Chellaston Res 18 6 3 9 44 40 21

Hilton Harriers 16 4 3 9 25 49 15

Pastures Res 15 4 2 9 28 60 14

Punjab Utd Res 17 3 3 11 23 64 12

Bargate Rov. Res 16 3 2 11 30 49 11

Roe Farm 19 0 3 16 18 79 3

Results

Saturday, December 17

Junior Cup, fourth round

Melbourne Dyn Res 1, Rowsley ‘86 Res 4

Premier Division

Melbourne Dynamo 9, Sandiacre Town 0

Rowsley ‘86 3, Chellaston 4

Willington 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road 0

Division One

Bargate Rovers 1, Derby R-R Leis Res 8

Derbyshire Amats v Derby Singh Bros, Ppd

Holbrook St Michaels Res 5, Pastures 1

Little Eaton 2, Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res 1

Division Two

Bargate Rovers Res 0, Little Eaton Res 4

Chellaston Res 3, Roe Farm 1

Derby Royals Res 2, Ambergate 7

Pastures Res v Mackworth St Francis, Ppd

DCFA Divisional Cup (South), third round

Allestree 1, Mickleover RBL 2

Belper Town Res 1, Woolley Moor U 1 (aet)

(Belper won 8-7 on penalties)

Borrowash Vics Res v Allenton United, Ppd

Derby Royals 3, Newhall United 2

Graham St Prims Res 1, Newmount 2

Heanor Town Res 3, Ripley Town 4

Hilton Harriers 1, Holbrook St Michaels 0

Holbrook Sports Res 0, Derby R-R Leis 1

DCFA Divisional Cup (North), third round

Hathersage 6, Matlock Sports 2

Tibshelf 4, Buxworth 2 (aet)

Wirksworth Town 2, Cromford 3

DCFA Junior Cup, (South) third round

Newton 1, Allenton United Res 3

DCFA Junior Cup (North), third round

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 6, Renishaw SC 0