Ripley Elite Darts Singles

Week 4 fixtures

Sportsdale Division

Terry Birch v Pete Slater

Martin Lomas v Ash Fisher

Daz Sullivan v Rick Gray

Ian Richardson v Brian Kirk

Tracey Johnson v Rob Staley

Matt Padgett v Neil Beresford

John Selby v Dale Mills

Clive Fuller v Daz Brown

Tony Palfreyman v Wayne Pepper

Wayne Howe v Dave Allcock

Martyn Cutbush v Ian Byard

Joe Draper v Andy Baker

Daz Allsopp v Aden Kirk

PJz Division

Kev Wragg v Phil Henshaw

Paul Brown v Craig Gillott

Rich Hassall v Colin Rich

Becky Hoyland v Duncan Hardie

Steve Wayne v Craig Atter

Scott McGuinn v Daz Sinfield

John Upton v Martin Richards

Paul Croson v Alan Evans

Reece Spurr v Mike Ivekich

Aron Gregory v Tim Ray

Ant Parry v Mark Croson

Matt Allsopp v John Bush

Ash Spencer v Joanne Oldershaw

Week 2 results

Sportsdale Division

Pete Slater 3, Rick Gray 2

Wayne Pepper 4, Tracey Johnson 1

Matt Padgett 4, Dave Allcock 1

Aden Kirk 5, Tony Palfreyman 0

Daz Brown 5, Ian Richardson 0

Joe Draper 5, Martyn Cutbush 0

Brian Kirk 3, Ash Fisher 2

Terry Birch 4, Rob Staley 1

Clive Fuller 3, Andy Baker 2

Neil Beresford 3, Martin Lomas 2

Wayne Howe 5, Daz Allsopp 0

Ian Byard 5, Dale Mills 0

Wayne Pepper 4, Matt Padgett 1

Dale Mills 3, Daz Sullivan 2

Rob Staley 3, Daz Sullivan 2

Highlights

180s

Brian Kirk (x2), Wayne Pepper, Rick Gray, Tony Palfreyman, Aden Kirk, Martyn Cutbush, Joe Draper

Best finishes

136 by Daz Brown

116 by Brian Kirk

Best Legs

14 darts by Wayne Pepper, Rick Gray

15 darts by Daz Brown, Brian Kirk

16 darts by Wayne Pepper, Ash Fisher

17 darts by Ian Byard, Terry Birch, Wayne Pepper, Brian Kirk

18 darts by Matt Padgett (x2), Daz Brown (x2), Wayne Pepper, Aden Kirk

19 darts by Matt Padgett, Daz Brown, Terry Birch, Rob Staley, Pete Slater

Best averages

27.83 Daz Brown

27.67 Wayne Pepper

27.24 Brian Kirk

25.94 Terry Birch

25.88 Wayne Pepper

24.86 Ian Richardson

24.32 Aden Kirk

24.26 Matt Padgett

24.25 Rob Staley

24.17 Ash Fisher

PJz Division

Martin Richards 5, Rich Hassall 0

Alan Evans 5, Becky Hoyland 0

Daz Sinfield 5, Paul Brown 0

Craig Gillott 3, Duncan Hardie 2

Ash Spencer 4, Aron Gregory 1

Tim Ray 4, Scott McGuinn 1

Matt Allsopp 3, Craig Atter 2

Colin Rich 3, Rich Hassall 2

Reece Spurr 3, Joanne Oldershaw 2

Steve Wayne 4, Mike Ivekich 1

Paul Croson 3, John Bush 2

Mark Croson 5, John Upton 0

Highlights

180s

Daz Sinfield, Jo Oldershaw

Best Finishes

118 by Ash Spencer

116 by Alan Evans

Best Legs

15 darts by Alan Evans

16 darts by Mark Croson

16 darts by Daz Sinfield (x2), Jo Oldershaw

18 darts by Daz Sinfield, Reece Spurr

19 darts by Aron Gregory, Matt Allsopp

Highest averages

27.23 by Daz Sinfield

23.19 by Mark Croson

23.13 by Jo Oldershaw

22.56 Alan Evans

22.05 by Aron Gregory