Ripley Elite Darts Singles

Week 12 fixtures

Sportsdale Division

Tony Palfreyman v Pete Slater

Wayne Howe v Clive Fuller

Martyn Cutbush v John Selby

Brin Johnson v Matt Padgett

Daz Allsopp v Tracey Johnson

Aden Kirk v Ian Richardson

Andy Baker v Daz Sullivan

Ian Byard v Martin Lomas

Dave Allcock v Terry Birch

Wayne Pepper v Ashley Fisher

Daz Brown v Rick Gray

Dale Mills v Brian Kirk

Neil Beresford v Rob Staley

PJz Division

Reece Spurr v Phil Henshaw

Aron Gregory v Paul Croson

Ant Parry v John Upton

Matt Allsopp v Scott McGuinn

Ash Spencer v Steve Wayne

Jo Oldershaw v Mel Hopkins

John Bush v Rich Hassall

Mark Croson v Paul Brown

Tim Ray v Kev Wragg

Mike Ivekich v Craig Gillott

Alan Evans v Colin Rich

Martin Richards v Duncan Hardie

Daz Sinfield v Craig Atter

Results for week 10

Sportsdale Division

Martyn Cutbush 5, Daz Sullivan 0

Wayne Pepper 3, Andy Baker 2

Pete Slater 5, John Selby 0

Aden Kirk 4, Ash Fisher 1

Ian Byard 5, Brian Kirk 0

Dave Allcock 5, Brin Johnson 0

Ian Richardson 3, Wayne Howe 2

Daz Brown 5, Dale Mills 0

Tony Palfreyman 3, Tracey Johnson 2

Matt Padgett 4, Andy Baker 1

Terry Birch 3, Daz Sullivan 2

Martyn Cutbush 3, Rick Gray 2

Rob Staley 4, Pete Slater 1

Wayne Pepper 4, Neil Beresford 1

Highlights

180s - Andy Baker, Ian Richardson, Matt Padgett, Aden Kirk, Tony Palfreyman, Pete Slater.

Best finishes

111 by Daz Sullivan

100 by Wayne Pepper

Best legs

13 darts by Daz Brown, Ian Richardson, Tony Palfreyman

14 darts by Aden Kirk

15 darts by Wayne Pepper

16 darts by Matt Padgett< Peter Slater, Dave Allcock

17 darts by Wayne Pepper (x2), Andy Baker, Pete Slater, Martyn Cutbush, Dave Allcock, Daz Brown

18 darts by Ian Richardson (x2), Ian Byard, Matt Padgett, Aden Kirk, Daz Sullivan, Terry Birch

19 darts by Rob Staley (x2), Ian Byard, Matt Padgett, Martyn Cutbush, Daz Brown, Terry Birch

Highest averages

27.85 by Wayne Pepper

27.53 by Daz Brown

25.60 by Ian Richardson

25.22 by Matt Padgett

25.14 by Andy Baker, Terry Birch

24.41 by Daz Sullivan

24.32 by Dave Allcock

24.08 by Martyn Cutbush, Pete Slater

PJz Division

M Hopkins 4, A Evans 1

D Hardie 2, D Sinfield 3

P Brown 1, M Allsopp 4

P Henshaw 4, A Parry `1

M Hopkins 3, D Sinfield 2

R Spurr 5, S Wayne 0

R Spurr 5, S Wayne 0

R Hassell 3, A Parry 2

A Spencer 4, K Wragg 1

A Evans 5, M Richards 0

R Spurr 5, R Hassell 0

P Croson 4, M Richards 1

T Ray 1, C Atter 4

C Gillott 1, J Oldershaw 4

S Wayne 4, J Upton 1

D Hardie 3, P Croson 2

Highlights

180s - R Spurr, R Hassell, A Evans, M Hopkins (x2), P Henshaw (x3)

Best finishes

124 by D Sinfield

116 by S Wayne

106 by P Croson

104 by P Henshaw

101 by P Henshaw

101 by A Evans

Best legs

14 darts by R Spurr (x2), R Hassell, A Evans

15 darts by P Henshaw (x2), M Hopkins

16 darts by R Spurr, A Spencer (x2), A Evans

17 darts by R Spurr, D Sinfield, P Henshaw

18 darts by C Atter, A Spencer, M Hopkins (x3), A Evans, P Henshaw, D Sinfield