Ripley Riders’ Club open show

0
Have your say

Results from the Ripley Riders Club open show held on August 12

Style & Appearance

Not Ex 13.2hh

1 Olivia Leishman Swinpark Mary Poppins

2 Charlotte Swindells Brookwater Lap Dancer

3 Lauren Maycock Gypsyville Northern King

4 Leah Capewell Rhydespence Madam

Ex 13.2hh Not Ex 14.2hh

1 Elli Ferguson A Touch of Magic

2 Chloe Parkin Westhill Blue Moon

3 Natalie Astle Painted Lad

Ridden Hunter Type

1 Joanne Ward Auriga

2 Katie Hoare Lowmoor Pillow Talk

3 Pippa Bryan Kissed a Girl

4 Paula Ward Twiglet

First Ridden - Not Exceeding 12.2hh Rider 9 years and under

1 Lydia Balls Alfie

2 Liam Morgan Floreat Kir Royale

3 Lauren Wain Highland Jigsaw

4 Lauren Maycock Britains Vagabond King

Lead Rein - Not Exceeding 12.2hh Rider 9 years and under

1 Lucy Barlow Henrith Union Jack

2 Maisie Fletcher-Bates Guywood Panache

3 Harriet Hopkinson Crackers

4 Amelia Maycock Tommy Snow

Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Marissa Dixon Port Philip Lass

2 Paula Ward Beatrice

3 Katie Hoare Lowmoor Pillow Talk

4 Jemma Saint Rhypeddol Archie

Ridden Open Cob

1 Alison Stirland Harlequin

2 Helen Sandle Flash Harry

3 Jessica Murfin Whispa Jade

Ridden Mountain & Moorland

1 Jemma Saint Rhypeddol Archie

2 Rachael Holmes Panyghent Twister

3 Liam Morgan Floreat Kir Royale

4 Georgina Swift Essendon Flashman

Coloured Horse/Pony

1 Pippa Bryan Kissed a Girl

2 Helen Sandle Flash Harry

3 Natalie Astle Painted Lad

4 Taymar Williamson Mustbe Maisie

Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony

1 Marissa Dixon Port Philip Lass

2 Abigail Jackson Paint Box

Tack & Turnout

1 Elli Ferguson A Touch of Magic

2 Ellie Graham Mr Ed

In Hand

Child Handler 12 years & under

1 Alisha Bradley Sweet Like Chocolate

2 Mcenzee Harvey Park Moor Princess

3 Millie Fletcher Alfie

4 Holly Evans Leo

Best Groomed Horse/Pony

1 Hayley Mcguire Doris

2 Laura Bates Rotherwood Precious Rose

3 Jessica Murfin Whispa Jade

4 William Swift Essendon Flashman

Open Mare/Gelding Not Ex 14.2hh

1 Chloe Parkin Westhill Blue Moon

2 Leonie Jackson Jipson Nightingale

3 Jazzmin Wilkinson Barkway Sweet William

4 Laura Bates Rotherwood Precious Rose

Open Mare/Gelding Ex 14.2hh

1 Donnah Taylor Westlock Wallace

2 Kayleigh McClure Doris

3 Dorothy Cooke Izzy

4 Kelly Boulton Folly

Youngstock

1 Caroline Kelly Galahads Solomon

2 Jazzmin Wilkinson Barkway Sweet William

3 Laura Bates Papplewick Josandia

4 Helen Sandle Scooby-Doo

Veteran Horse/Pony

1 Ross Evans Leo

2 Alisha Bradley Sweet Like Chocolate

3 Katie Wallis Toby

4 Elle May Briggs Banner Roly Poly

Mountain & Moorland

1 Jemma Saint Rhypeddol Archie

2 Caroline Kelly Galahads Solomon

3 Rachael Holmes Penyghent Twister

4 Shareen Miller Shirleyholmes Mayfly

Coloured Horse/Pony

1 Anna Skinner Red Line Roo

2 Jessica Murfin Dakota

3 Kelly Boulton Folly

4 Ellie Hall Wortley Daisy Mae

Hunter Type Horse/Pony

1 Joanne Ward Auriga

2 Kayleigh McClure Doris

3 Leonie Jackson Jipson Nightingale

4 Jessica Murfin Whispa Jade

Handy Pony

Handy Pony 10 years and under

1 Holly Evans Leo

2 Lauren Wain Highland Jigsaw

3 Libby Fletcher-Bates Guywood Panache

4 Maisie Fletcher-Bates Guywood Panache

Handy Pony 11-15 years

1 Lauren Butler It Had To Be Hawthorn

2 Sophie Tracey Benjy

3 Morgan Gregory Coco

4 Megan Brothwell Molly

Handy Pony 16 years and over

1 Sabrina Tracey Dusty Boy

2 Zoe Kirk Mr Ed

ShowJumping

Lead Rein Rider 9 years & under

1 Sophie Olden Dillon

2 Holly Evans Leo

3 Harriet Hopkinson Crackers

4 Maisie Fletcher-Bates Guywood Panache

Beginners Not Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Olivia Leishman Swinpark Mary Poppins

2 Lydia Balls Katie

3 Elli Ferguson A Touch of Magic

4 Emma Reddish Fancy Pants Perry

Beginners Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Lucy James Jupiter’s Daughter

2 Fern Lancaster Lily

Novice Not Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Ellie Bates Showtime Tigger

2 Chloe Collis Dark Secret

3 Ellie Bates Yellowstone Park

4 Emma Reddish Fancy Pants Perry

Novice Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Megan Waldram Twiglet

2 Chloe Collis Siempre Mio

3 Lucy James Jupiter’s Daughter

4 Samantha Norman-Else Irish Mist

Pairs Jumping

1 Emma Reddish Fancy Pants Perry

Leah Capewell Jinxy

2 Laura Bates Siempre Mio

Chloe Collis Bay Breeze

3 Jess Amis Joey

Zoe Amis Josh

4 Paula Ward Beatrice

Abigail Waldram Twiglet

Intermediate Not Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Isabelle England Penwood Rosada

2 Kate Southern Topper

3 Chloe Collis Bay Breeze

4 Zoe Amis Josh

Intermediate Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Desney Want Valentino

2 Maggie Hunter Finn

3 Chloe Collis Siempre Mio

4 Clare Holmes Here We Go Again

Open Exceeding Not Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Louise McNaught Charlie

Open Exceeding 14.2hh

1 Paula Ward Twiglet

2 Clare Holmes Here We Go Again

Working Hunter

Lead Rein Rider 9 years and under

1 Maisie Fletcher-Bates Guywood Panache

2 Harriet Hopkinson Crackers

3 Lauren Wain Highland Jigsaw

4 Holly Evans Leo

Nursery Stakes - Not Exceeding 13hh - Rider 12 years and under

1 Olivia Leishman Swinpark Mary Poppins

2 Lydia Balls Alfie

3 Abigail Jackson Paint Box

4 Lauren Butler It Had To Be Hawthorn

Beginners Not Ex 14hh

1 Charlotte Swindells Brookwater Lap Dancer

2 Lydia Balls Katie

3 Abigail Jackson Paint Box

4 Giorgia Hunt Ella-May

Beginners Ex 14hh

1 Jayne Phillips Lillyarner

2 Sarah Hobson Mellow Yellow

3 Shona Day Sovereign

4 Sarah Brincat Sharla La Superstar

Novice Not Ex 14hh

1 Charlotte Swindells Brookwater Lap Dancer

Novice Ex 14hh

1 Abigail Waldram Twiglet

2 Amy May Rayson Cobweb Stud Augerman

3 Deborah Brown O’Malley

4 Marissa Dixon Port Philip Lass

Open Not Ex 14hh

1 Kate Southern Topper

Open Ex 14hh

1 Desney Want Valentino

2 Paula Ward Twiglet

Games

Lead Rein Rider 9 years and under

1 Holly Evans Leo

2= Maisie Fletcher-Bates Guywood Panache

2= Ross Evans Tap Dancer

2= Millie Fletcher Alfie

10 - 12 years

1 Leah Capewell Rhydespence Madam

2 Morgan Gregory Coco

13-15 years

1 Emma Reddish Fancy Pants Perry

2 Samantha Norman-Else Irish Mist

3= Chloe Collis Dark Secret

3= Megan Brothwell Molly

16 years and over

1 Linzi Fletcher-Bates Telynau Harri

2 Zoe Kirk Mr Ed

3 Amie Mountain Irish Dancer

Dressage

Juniors 11 years and under

1 Lydia Balls Katie

2 Lydia Balls Alfie

3 Ellie Hall Highland Jigsaw

4 Lauren Wain Highland Jigsaw

Juniors 12-15 years Prelim Test

1 Isabelle England Penwood Rosada

2 Olivia Leishman Swinpark Mary Poppins

3 Leah Capewell Rhydespence Madam

4 Laura Southern Carys

Seniors 16 years and over Prelim Test

1 Natalie Astle Painted Lad

2 Marissa Dixon Port Philip Lass

3 Georgina Swift Essendon Flashman

4 Alison Stirland Harlequin

Novice Test all ages

1 Marissa Dixon Port Philip Lass

FANCY DRESS

1 Fletcher-Bates Family Guywood Panache

2 Georgina Swift Essendon Flashman

3 William Swift Foldhouse Native Peanut

4 Evans Family Tap Dancer

MOST APPEALING

1 Amelia Redgate Tom Thumb

2 Amelia Johnstone Coco

3 Amber Evans Tap Dancer

4 Ruby Lynam Crackers

Ridden Champion

Lucy Barlow Henrith Union Jack

Reserve

Joanne Ward Auriga

In Hand Champion

Chloe Parkin Westhill Blue Moon

Reserve

Jemma Saint Rhypeddol Archie

Working Hunter Champion

Olivia Leishman Swinpark Mary Poppins

Reserve

Jayne Philips Lillyarna

SUPREME SHOW CHAMPION

Chloe Parkin Westhill Blue Moon

RESERVE

Lucy Barlow Henrith Union Jack