WHAT’S ON AT THE WEEKEND

editorial image
0
Have your say

WELCOME to our brand new weekly feature which will give local sports fans the chance to see all the weekend’s fixtures which affect teams in the Belper area, all in one place.

Make us your first port of call!

Fixtures for Saturday, February 4

FOOTBALL

Evo-Stik League, First Division South

Belper Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 3pm

East Midlands Counties League

Premier Division

Holbrook Sports v Ibstock United, 3pm

Midlands Regional Alliance

Premier Division

Newmount v Holbrook St Michaels

Division One

Derbyshire Amateurs v Bargate Rovers

Holbrook St Michaels Reserves v Derby Singh Bros

Division Two

Bargate Rovers Reserves v Derby Royals Reserves

Wirksworth Town Reserves v Ambergate

HOCKEY

EHL Men’s Conference North

Belper 1sts v Olton & West Warwicks, 1.30pm

Belper mens 2nds v Cannock 2nds, 3pm

Leicester Ladies 2nds v Belper Ladies 1sts

RUGBY UNION

Midlands 3 East (North)

Worksop v Belper RFC 1st XV, 2.15pm

Fixtures for Sunday, February 5

Derby Taverners Football League

Tbc

Belper & District Five-a-side League

Division One

6.58pm George & V Nasty Dragons v Bargate Rovers

7.20pm Athletico Billbuzz v AC Turnbulls

7.42pm Real Ale Madrid v Rifes

8.04pm Thorntons v Travellers Rest

Division Two

6.58pm George Oberon & Lezbos v HNK Hajduk Spliff

7.20pm Old Men Unathletic v Score Inc

7.42pm Ambergate FC v Break Time Vending

8.04pm Belper Harts v Leedale

Fixture for Tuesday, February 7, 2012

FOOTBALL

Evo-Stik League, First Division South

Belper Town v Leek Town, 7.45pm

Fixtures for Wednesday, February 8, 2012

DARTS

Ripley Elite Darts Singles League

Sportsdale Division

Dave Allcock v Pete Slater

Wayne Pepper v Ian Byard

Daz Brown v Andy Baker

Dale Mills v Aden Kirk

Neil Beresford v Daz Allsopp

Rob Staley v Bryn Johnson

Brian Kirk v Martyn Cutbush

Rick Gray v Wayne Howe

Ash Fisher v Tony Palfreyman

Terry Birch v Clive Fuller

Martin Lomas v John Selby

Daz Sullivan v Matt Padgett

Ian Richardson v Tracey Johnson

PJz Division

Tim Ray v Phil Henshaw

Mike Ivekich v Mark Croson

Alan Evans v John Bush

Martin Richards v Jo Oldershaw

Daz Sinfield v Ash Spencer

Craig Atter v Matt Allsopp

Duncan Hardie v Ant Parry

Colin Rich v Aron Gregory

Craig Gillott v Reece Spurr

Kev Wragg v Paul Croson

Paul Brown v John Upton

Rich Hassall v Scott McGuinn

Mel Hopkins v Steve Wayne

If your team/club/league is not listed, just email us and let us know your fixtures each week.

Send your details to: sport@belpernews.co.uk