You just can’t keep a good old un down!

0
Have your say

Fixtures

Tuesday, March 8

First Division South

Kidsgrove Athletic v Barwell

Leek Town v Goole AFC

Quorn v Spalding United

Romulus v Glapwell

Shepshed Dynamo v Sutton Coldfield Town

President’s Cup, semi final

BELPER TOWN v Newcastle Town

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup quarter final

Frickley Athletic v Sheffield FC

Shropshire County Cup semi final

Market Drayton Town v Hanwood Utd (at Wem Town)

Thursday, March 10

First Division South

Sheffield FC v Grantham Town

Saturday, March 12

First Division South

Barwell v Lincoln United

BELPER TOWN v Grantham Town

Brigg Town v Romulus

Carlton Town v Quorn

Glapwell v Leek Town

Goole AFC v Market Drayton Town

Rainworth MW v Loughborough Dynamo

Sheffield FC v Rushall Olympic

Shepshed Dynamo v Newcastle Town

Spalding United v Kidsgrove Athletic

Stamford v Sutton Coldfield Town

Tuesday, March 15

First Division South

Barwell v Market Drayton Towbn

BELPER TOWN v Newcastle Town

Glapwell v Sutton Coldfield Town

Kidsgbrove Athletic v Romulus

Loughborough Dynamo v Quorn

Rainworth MW v Rushall Olympic

Sheffield FC v Stamford

Table

INC. MARCH 5 P W D L F A Pts

Barwell 29 21 4 4 61 30 67

Kidsgrove Athletic 30 19 4 7 65 41 61

Brigg Town 33 18 7 8 59 45 61

Newcastle Town 28 16 7 5 71 40 55

Grantham Town 32 15 10 7 52 39 55

Carlton Town 31 16 6 9 71 43 54

Rushall Olympic 29 17 1 11 48 32 52

Sutton Coldfield Town 29 16 3 10 67 45 51

Romulus 27 16 3 8 54 43 51

Goole AFC 32 15 5 12 70 69 50

Glapwell 27 15 4 8 60 35 49

BELPER TOWN 31 13 4 14 53 52 43

Loughboro’ Dynamo 32 10 6 16 56 65 36

Lincoln United 32 9 9 14 52 66 36

Quorn 31 8 11 12 48 50 35

Sheffield FC 27 10 5 12 44 55 35

Stamford 29 9 7 13 49 50 34

Leek Town 31 8 5 18 40 57 29

Market Drayton Town 30 8 3 19 46 67 27

Rainworth MW 32 7 5 20 38 72 26

Shepshed Dynamo 33 3 9 21 39 81 18

Spalding United 33 3 6 24 28 94 15

Results

Saturday, March 5

First Division South

BELPER TOWN 1, Quorn 5 (128)

Carlton Town 0, Glapwell 0 (69)

Kidsgrove Athletic 1, Lincoln United 0 (132)

Leek Town 1, Stamford 0 (223)

Loughborough Dynamo 4, Goole AFC 1 (86)

Market Drayton Town 0, Grantham Town 3 (145)

Newcastle Town 1, Brigg Town 2 (109)

Rushall Olympic 2, Rainworth MW 0 (145)

Shepshed Dynamo 1, Romulus 2 (97)

Spalding United 1, Barwell 2 (74)

Sutton Coldfield Town 4, Sheffield FC 2 (137)

Tuesday, March 1

First Division South

Glapwell 2, Rainworth MW 0 (90)

Lincoln United 0, Carlton Town 2 (66)

Loughborough Dynamo 0, Market Drayton Town 1 (56)

Newcastle Town 1, Leek Town 2 (172)

Quorn 1, Rushall Olympic 0 (85)

Romulus 0, Sheffield FC 2 (104)

Shepshed Dynamo 0, Brigg Town 2 (78)

Stamford 0, Barwell 1 (169)