MRA fixtures and results

0
Have your say

Fixtures

Saturday, August 13

Premier Division

Ashover v Derby Royals; Derby R-R Leisure v Allenton Utd; Holbrook St Michaels v Chellaston; Matlock Sports v Melbourne Dynamo; Mickleover RBL v Wirksworth Town; Newmount v Cromford; Sandiacre Town v Rowsley 86; Willington v Swanwick Pentrich Road.

Division One

Bargate Rovers v Derby Singh Bros; Derbyshire Amateurs v Holbrook St Michaels Res; Findern v Woolley Moor United; Pnjab United v Ripley Town; Swanwick PR Res v Derby R-R L Res.

Division Two

Derby Royals Res v Bargate Rovers Res; Mackworth St Francis v Little Eaton Res; Punjab United Res v Ambergate; Roe Farm v Chellaston Res; Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Hilton Harriers.

Fixtures for Monday, August 15

Division One:

Derby R-R Leisure Res v Punjab United; Holbrook St Michaels Res v Little Eaton; Mickleover RBL v Findern; Rowsley ‘86 Res v Woolley Moor United; Swanwick Pentrich Road Res v Allestree.

Division Two:

Allenton United Res v Bargate Rovers Res; Chellaston Res v Wirksworth Town Res; Mackworth St Francis v Pastures Res; Melbourne Dynamo Res v Derby Royals Res.

Fixtures for Wednesday, August 17

Premier Division:

Allenton United v Willington; Ashover v Sandiacre Town; Cromford v Derby Royals; Derby R-R Leisure v Chellaston; Holbrook St Michaels v Mickleover RBL; MatlockSports v Wirksworth Town; Newmount v Melbourne Dynamo; Swanwick Pentrich Road v Rowsley ‘86.

Division One

Bargate Rovers v Derbyshire Amateurs; Derby Singh Bros v Pastures.

Division Two

Hilton Harriers v Ambergate; Punjab United Res v Newton; Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Roe Farm.

Fixture for Friday, August 19

Wirksworth Town Res v Mackworth St Francis.

Results

Monday, August 8

Division One

Swanwick PR Res 2, Ripley Town 1

Derby R-R Leis Res 2, Derby Singh 0

Mickleover RBL Res 0,

Holbrook St Michaels Res 2

Rowsley ‘86 Res 5, Bargate Rovers 0

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 5,

Wirksworth Town Res 1

Melbourne Dynamo Res 8,

Pastures Res 2

Chellaston Res 2,

Punjab United Res 2

Saturday, August 6

Premier Division

Allenton 4, Cromford 0

Ashover 1, Holbrook St Michaels 2

Chellaston 6, Matlock Sports 2

Swanwick Pentrich Road 2,

Derby R-R Leisure 1

Willington 3, Rowsley ‘86 2

Division One

Derby R-R Leisure Res 2, Pastures 2

Derby Singh Bros 2,

Woolley Moor United 0

Division Two

Chellaston Res 0, Ambergate 1

Hilton Harriers 2,

Wirksworth Town Res 1

Newton 1, Mackworth St Francis 4

Punjab United Res 1, Pastures Res 1

Roe Farm 0, Allenton United Res 7

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 1,

Melbourne Dynamo Res 3

Result for Friday, August 5

Division One

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 1,

Derbyshire Amateurs 2.