Premier and County League Cricket tables up to and including Sunday, July 17

DERBYSHIRE PREMIER CRICKET LEAGUE

*Sandiacre Town 12 10 1 1 264

Ockbrook & Borrowash 12 8 4 0 263

Ticknall 13 4 6 3 191

Spondon 11 5 4 2 188

Chesterfield 13 4 6 3 185

Alvaston & Boulton 12 5 3 4 175

Dunstall 12 4 5 3 159

Quarndon 12 2 5 5 141

Lullington Park 12 4 3 5 139

Rolls Royce Leisure 12 1 4 7 113

Alfreton 12 1 4 7 89

Ilkeston Rutland 11 1 1 9 75

DERBYSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Abbey Glass Division 1 P W D L Pts

Denby 12 10 0 2 243

Clifton 12 7 3 2 211

*Swarkestone 12 6 3 3 208

Matlock 12 3 5 4 188

Sawley & LE Park 12 5 4 3 187

Marehay 12 5 3 4 173

Eckington 12 3 6 3 153

*Stainsby Hall 12 4 3 5 138

Staveley Welfare 12 3 2 7 129

Rolleston 12 2 4 6 126

Elvaston 12 2 4 6 121

*Clay Cross 12 2 3 7 96

Burton Glass Division 2

Cutthorpe 12 7 4 1 212

*Sandiacre Town 2 12 7 3 2 212

Duffield 12 5 5 2 206

Ambergate 12 4 5 3 193

$Aston-on-Trent 12 3 7 2 181

Denby 2 12 3 7 2 170

*Nutbrook 12 5 1 6 165

Tutbury 12 4 5 3 164

Shipley Hall 12 2 5 5 151

Belper Meadows 12 3 4 5 139

South Wingfield 12 1 5 6 121

Derby Congs 12 0 5 7 96

‘the follow on’ Division 3

Ockbrook & Bor’wash 2 12 5 4 3 198

Brailsford 12 5 5 2 195

Langley Mill Utd 11 5 4 2 187

Holmewood 12 5 5 2 184

+Trentside 12 6 3 3 178

Spondon 2 12 3 5 4 164

Alrewas 12 5 2 5 157

Mickleover 13 3 4 6 149

Walton-on-Trent 12 2 4 6 146

Wirksworth & Middleton 12 3 3 6 142

Pilsley 12 4 2 6 134

Lullington Park 2 12 4 3 5 132

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Clowne Town 12 4 7 1 232

West Hallam WR 12 6 2 4 193

Chesterfield 2 12 3 8 1 190

Heanor Town 12 5 5 2 189

Marehay 2 12 5 7 0 185

Breadsall 12 4 5 3 165

Riddings 12 3 7 2 155

Morton Colliery 12 4 3 5 138

Darley Dale 12 3 4 5 133

Allestree 12 2 5 5 124

Ilkeston Rutland 2 11 1 5 5 120

Alfreton 2 11 1 2 8 75

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Swarkestone 2 12 6 4 2 210

Alvaston & Boulton 2 12 4 5 3 202

Hilton 12 7 1 4 199

Quarndon 2 12 6 3 3 196

Barton 12 6 3 3 194

Dunstall 2 12 5 4 3 193

Elvaston 2 12 3 8 1 192

Ticknall 2 12 3 5 4 178

Darley Abbey 12 2 7 3 165

Sawley & LE Park 2 12 2 4 6 137

Etwall 12 2 4 6 118

Little Eaton 12 0 4 8 72

Geoff Cox Cars Division 5N

Swanwick Hall 12 8 2 2 228

Matlock 2 13 5 6 2 226

Denby 3 12 5 5 2 193

Ambergate 2 11 6 2 3 180

Ashover 12 4 4 4 170

Belper Amateurs 12 3 7 2 165

Duffield 2 12 4 4 4 159

Selston Town 12 5 2 5 148

South Wingfield 2 13 3 6 4 145

Belper Meadows 2 12 2 4 6 134

Clowne Town 2 12 1 5 6 115

Clay Cross 2 11 1 3 7 105

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Burton 12 7 4 1 260

Littleover Centurions 14 7 5 2 238

Rolleston 2 12 7 3 2 217

Winshill 12 6 4 2 216

Melbourne Town 13 6 4 3 215

Rolls Royce Leisure 2 13 5 2 6 170

Lullington Park 3 12 5 2 5 162

Aston-on-Trent 2 13 3 3 7 158

Brailsford 2 13 3 4 6 144

Clifton 2 12 2 5 5 121

Derby Congs 2 12 2 3 7 116

Alrewas 2 12 1 3 8 109

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 6N

Sandiacre Town 3 13 10 3 0 262

Langley Mill Utd 2 12 6 6 0 258

Cromford Meadows 12 6 2 4 185

Eckington 2 11 5 3 3 180

Shipley Hall 2 12 4 5 3 174

Codnor 12 5 3 4 168

Breadsall 2 12 5 2 5 153

Stainsby Hall 2 12 4 2 6 143

Chesterfield Barbarians 12 2 2 8 115

Cutthorpe 2 11 3 2 6 113

Staveley Welfare 2 13 2 3 8 113

Alfreton 3 12 1 5 6 73

Engments Division 6S

Tutbury 2 12 8 4 0 257

Nutbrook 2 12 7 4 1 217

Mickleover 2 12 7 3 2 205

Rosehill Meths 12 5 4 3 199

Trentside 2 11 6 4 1 196

Uttoxeter 12 4 3 5 152

Castle Donington Town 13 4 2 7 140

Ockbrook & Borrowash 3 12 2 4 6 133

Spondon 3 11 3 3 5 128

Stanton Elks 12 3 3 6 127

Barton 2 11 2 1 8 87

Elvaston 3 12 1 3 8 87

Marston’s Pedigree Division 7N

Ashover 2 14 5 8 1 236

Whitmoor RC 13 6 4 3 203

Sawley & LE Park 3 11 6 4 1 185

Butterley Utd 12 3 7 2 177

West Hallam WR 2 12 4 5 3 172

Heanor Town 2 13 3 8 2 159

Marehay 3 11 4 5 2 158

Darley Dale 2 13 2 9 2 146

Mugginton 11 2 5 4 122

Allestree 2 12 1 6 5 122

Belper Amateurs 2 12 3 4 5 108

#Belper Meadows 3 12 1 1 10 60

Brookside Press Division 7S

Abbots Bromley 12 7 5 0 249

Hartshorne 12 8 2 2 206

Rolleston 3 13 6 2 5 196

Littleover Centurions 2 13 6 3 4 192

Ticknall 3 13 6 2 5 188

Walton-on-Trent 2 12 5 3 4 185

Hilton 2 12 5 2 5 183

Quarndon 3 12 3 6 3 158

Darley Abbey 2 12 3 4 5 151

Ashby Town 12 4 1 7 129

Etwall 2 13 3 1 9 121

Ashbourne 12 1 3 8 88

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 8N

Wirksw’th & Middleton 2 12 7 5 0 242

Wingerworth S 14 7 5 2 234

Morton Colliery 2 12 5 6 1 185

Holmewood 2 12 5 4 3 184

Kirk Langley 12 5 3 4 169

Swanwick Hall 2 12 4 3 5 166

Ockbrook & Borrowash 4 13 3 5 5 156

Riddings 2 12 3 5 4 146

Sawley & LE Park 4 12 3 6 3 134

Pilsley 2 13 3 4 6 134

Ilkeston Rutland 3 12 2 4 6 104

Clay Cross 3 12 0 4 8 60

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Winshill 2 12 9 2 1 240

Yoxall 12 7 4 1 233

Alvaston & Boulton 3 12 6 5 1 204

Packington 12 6 1 5 181

Dunstall 3 12 6 2 4 172

Draycott & Hanbury 11 5 1 5 163

Spondon 4 11 3 3 5 161

Marstons 12 4 3 5 152

Quarndon 4 12 2 6 4 125

Kings Bromley 12 1 5 6 104

Lullington Park 4 12 1 5 6 104

Brailsford 3 12 1 3 8 81

Graham Hitchcock Elec. Contractors

Division 9N

Calow 12 8 3 1 251

Denby 4 12 9 1 2 240

Awsworth 12 6 3 3 199

Duffield 3 11 5 4 2 191

Nutbrook 3 12 7 1 4 179

Ambergate 3 11 4 5 2 159

Clowne Town 3 12 3 3 6 126

Little Eaton 2 12 4 1 7 110

West Hallam WR 3 12 1 5 6 96

Matlock 3 11 2 4 5 91

Codnor 2 11 2 2 7 91

Cutthorpe 3 12 2 2 8 78

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 9S

Trentside 3 11 8 3 0 206

#Burton 2 13 5 6 2 202

Melbourne Town 2 12 6 4 2 197

Hartshorne 2 12 6 3 3 164

Rosehill Meths 2 11 4 4 3 159

Swarkestone 3 12 5 2 5 158

Derby Congs 3 12 4 3 5 141

Uttoxeter 2 10 3 3 4 129

Stanton Elks 2 13 2 5 6 120

Alrewas 3 12 2 3 7 116

Alvaston & Boulton 4 10 1 6 3 103

Ticknall 4 12 2 2 8 96

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Wirksw’th & Middleton 3 12 9 3 0 256

Mickleover 3 11 7 2 2 200

Brailsford 4 12 5 3 4 197

Ashover 3 12 4 6 2 175

Breadsall 3 11 4 5 2 162

Butterley Utd 2 13 4 2 7 145

Alfreton 4 12 5 3 4 141

Darley Abbey 3 10 4 1 5 132

Kirk Langley 2 12 3 2 7 119

Eckington 3 11 2 2 7 86

Cromford Meadows 2 12 1 3 8 65

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 10S

Trentside 4 13 9 1 3 246

Tutbury 3 12 7 5 0 246

Dunstall 4 13 9 2 2 234

Rolleston 4 13 7 4 2 231

Hilton 3 13 7 2 4 203

Walton-on-Trent 3 12 5 2 5 190

Yoxall 2 12 5 3 4 165

Clifton 3 13 4 4 5 146

Barton 3 14 2 4 8 139

#Elvaston 4 12 1 3 8 87

Castle Donington Tn 2 13 1 4 8 77

Ashbourne 2 12 1 2 9 66

Points deductions: * slow over rate, # ineligible players, + disciplinary reasons, $ no scorer