Cricket results from Saturday

Beechwood Mazda ECB Premier League

Denby (13pts) 194-8 [50 overs] (A Eyre 44, W Davis 34*, S Chilman 4-37) drew with Ticknall (11pts) 186-5 [50 overs] (J Thompstone 55*, T Wood 38, E Ikin 35)

Play Straight Cricket Division 1

Duffield (27pts) 194 all out [48.2 overs] (J Pipe 58, L Webb 30*, M Sibert 4-34) beat Sawley & LE Park (7pts) 162 all out [41.4 overs] (R Lawton 96*, J Wozniczka-Wells 6-37, L Webb 3-30) by 32 runs

Quarndon (27pts) 156-7 [32.5 overs] (N Dumelow 44, J Acton 31, F Khan 4-29) beat Clifton (5pts) 151 all out [48.5 overs] (F Khan 52, C Percival 3-23, N Dumelow 4-38, R Haider 3-34) by 3 wickets

Stainsby Hall (3pts) 61 all out [37.5 overs] (C Pemberton 3-20, E Lander 4-29) lost to Matlock (27pts) 224-7 [50 overs] (A Draynor 40, K Leatherday 56, H Hossain 41, E Lowe 35, A Malia-Barlow 3-40) by 163 runs

Flint Bishop Division 2

Aston-on-Trent (4pts) 64 all out [17.2 overs] (J Nicholas 5-33, P Mason 4-28) lost to Ambergate (27pts) 192-9 [46 overs] (J McIver 47, J Nicholas 55, R Heath 32, M E Khan 4-38) by 128 runs

Technical Turf Division 3

Wirksworth & Middleton (27pts) 247-5 [46 overs] (L Murphy 33, J Allen 45, A Woolley 94*) beat Denby (2pts) 97 all out [36 overs] (J Allen 4-13) by 150 runs

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Ticknall (27pts) 289-4 [46 overs] (J Frost 40, D Oppenheimer 76, M Quayum 70, A Perves 41*) beat Quarndon (7pts) 214 all out [43 overs] (W Richardson 39, J Lowe 32, C Sanders 37, C Harvey 7-55) by 75 runs

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Belper Meadows (8pts) 139-7 [46 overs] (J Slater 69*, D State 3-52) drew with Eckington (16pts) 185-6 [46 overs] (D State 64, K Fields 57)

Denby (2pts) 99 all out [43.5 overs] (M Manley 31*, C Maleham 4-27) lost to Belper Amateurs (27pts) 100-5 [24.4 overs] (O Deeming 58) by 5 wickets

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Ambergate (4pts) 153 all out [35.1 overs] (P Thompson 46, L Duffy 4-23) lost to Wirksworth & Middleton (27pts) 154-3 [44.3 overs] (D Greatorex 45*, J Ritchie 34, P Ashurst 35*) by 7 wickets

Stanton Elks (18pts) 250-5 [46 overs] (M Sisson 121*, M Winfield 68) drew with Stainsby Hall (7pts) 170-7 [46 overs] (S Torr 77, T Windley 3-56)

Boolers Division 8N

Belper Amateurs (3pts) 140 all out [40.3 overs] (N Rowton 31, J Turner 30, M Cooper 3-22, P Bramall 4-42) lost to Belper Meadows (27pts) 141-3 [32.5 overs] (J Fowler 63*, D Garnett 38) by 7 wickets

Duffield (27pts) 169-3 [41 overs] (W Clare 65, Ad Burnham 46*) beat Alfreton (4pts) 168 all out [36.2 overs] (J Elliott 67*, T Patel 6-32) by 7 wickets

Wirksworth & Middleton (22pts) 187-4 [39.1 overs] (M Whittall 82, G Foulke 3-58) beat Denby (6pts) 183-7 [46 overs] (P Kay 34, D Cherry 39, M Bott 51) by 6 wickets

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Cromford Meadows (16pts) 183 all out [40.5 overs] (S Martin 63, A Payne 5-21) drew with Darley Dale (12pts) 161-9 [51 overs] (P Hurst 68, T Harris 3-23)