Midlands Regional Alliance stats

Fixtures

Saturday, December 10

Premier Division

Ashover v Matlock Sports

Chellaston v Holbrook St Michaels

Cromford v Rowsley ‘86

Derby R-R Leisure v Sandiacre Town

Derby Royals v Wirksworth Town

Melbourne Dynamo v Newmount

Swanwick Pentrich Road v Willington

Division One

Findern v Bargate Rovers

Holbrook St M Res v Woolley Moor Utd

Pastures v Derbyshire Amateurs

Punjab United v Swanwick PR Res

Ripley Town v Little Eaton

Rowsley ‘86 Res v Allestree

Division Two

Mackworth St Francis v Melbourne Dyn Res

Punjab Utd Res v Derby Royals Res

Junior Cup

Tibshelf v Derby Singh Bros

Tables (inc Saturday, December 3)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 19 14 3 2 70 21 45

Cromford 18 12 2 4 49 32 38

Rowsley ‘86 18 12 1 5 54 35 37

Derby R-R Leisure 19 10 1 8 49 46 31

Derby Royals 16 8 6 2 39 19 30

Melbourne Dyn. 15 8 4 3 50 26 28

Mickleover RBL 18 8 3 7 36 20 27

Swanwick Pent. Rd 17 8 1 8 42 38 25

Wirksworth Town 15 8 0 7 27 25 24

Newmount 15 7 2 6 35 34 23

Chellaston 17 6 5 6 36 36 23

Willington 18 6 3 9 31 41 21

Matlock Sports 20 5 2 13 40 69 17

Holbrook St Mich’s 19 5 0 14 18 55 15

Ashover 17 1 1 15 20 66 4

Sandiacre Town 11 0 2 9 8 41 2

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 15 10 2 3 35 20 32

Allestree 13 10 1 2 41 16 31

Punjab United 12 8 3 1 38 15 27

Rowsley ‘86 Res 16 8 1 7 42 29 25

Woolley Moor Utd 17 6 5 6 47 32 23

Tibshelf 12 7 2 3 30 19 23

Ripley Town 17 7 2 8 39 37 23

Little Eaton 14 6 4 4 27 19 22

Bargate Rovers 15 5 5 5 36 38 20

Derby Singh Bros 14 6 1 7 28 29 19

Swanwick PR Res 15 5 2 8 24 39 17

Derbyshire Amats 16 5 2 9 27 43 17

Findern 14 4 3 7 25 34 15

Pastures 16 4 3 9 28 47 15

Holbrook St M Res 15 4 2 9 21 42 14

Mick’over RBL Res 15 3 2 10 16 45 11

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 15 12 1 2 64 15 37

Melbourne D Res 14 11 0 3 49 18 33

Mackworth St F 13 10 1 2 49 17 31

Wirksworth Iv’hoe 15 10 1 4 45 20 31

Newton 16 9 3 4 44 28 30

Ambergate 14 9 1 4 36 22 28

Wirksworth Tn Res 18 8 1 9 39 36 25

Little Eaton Res 10 6 1 3 25 18 19

Derby Royals Res 14 6 1 7 30 43 19

Chellaston Res 17 5 3 9 41 39 18

Hilton Harriers 16 4 3 9 26 49 15

Pastures Res 15 4 2 9 28 60 14

Punjab Utd Res 16 3 3 10 22 58 12

Bargate Rovers Res 15 3 2 10 30 45 11

Roe Farm 18 0 3 15 17 76 3

Results

Saturday, December 3

Challenge Cup, fourth round

Allenton United 1, Melbourne Dynamo 2

Chellaston 3, Matlock Sports 2 (aet)

Cromford 3, Derby R-R Leisure 1

Mackworth St Francis 4, Ashover 1

Newmount 1, Mickleover RBL 3 (aet)

Rowsley ‘86 11, Bargate Rovers 0

Sandiacre Town 0, Willington 4

Wirksworth Town 6, Woolley Moor United 3

Junior Cup, fourth round

Allestree 2, Allenton United Res 1

Division One

Derbyshire Amateurs 1, Rowsley ‘86 Res 6

Derby Singh Bros 5, Holbrook St M Res 2

Little Eaton 4, Tibshelf 0

Pastures 4, Mickleover RBL Res 1

Ripley Town 4, Derby R-R Leis Res 0

Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res 5, Findern 0

Division Two

Ambergate v Punjab United Res, postponed

Bargate Rovers Res 6, Pastures Res 2

Chellaston Res 1, Derby Royals Res 3

Hilton Harriers 1, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 7

Melbourne Dyn. Res v Little Eaton Res, ppd

Roe Farm 0, Newton 5